Barossa Happy Hour Singapore: Cocktails, Pints & Daily Deals at VivoCity

Barossa Happy Hour Singapore

Where Evenings Start Right. Best Happy Hour Deals Across Singapore

Barossa Steak & Grill happy hour is the daily drinks promotion at Barossa Steak & Grill, the waterfront restaurant and bar at VivoCity. With the launch of Barossa 2.0 in October 2026, it now has three parts: Golden Hour cocktails and wine, Beer O' Clock pints, and Barossa Socials, a different deal every day of the week.

Here is what is on, when, and how much. You can also view the Barossa happy hour menu (PDF).


What Are the Barossa Happy Hour Times?

Barossa happy hour: Golden Hour and Beer O' Clock
Deal When What you get Price
Golden Hour: Cocktail HourSunday to Thursday, 4pm to 7pmClassic Mojito, Classic Margarita, Old Fashioned, Whisky Highball or Classic Gin and Tonic$14
Golden Hour: House pour wines and proseccoSunday to Thursday, 4pm to 7pmA glass of house pour wine or prosecco$10
Beer O' Clock: PintSunday to Thursday, 12pm to 7pmCarlsberg or Sapporo pint$14
Beer O' Clock: Grill & GuzzleSunday to Thursday, 12pm to 7pm2 pints of Carlsberg or Sapporo + 1 bar snack (potato chips, 4 chicken wings, tortilla chips, or 4 Australian market oysters for +$6)$29

What Are the Barossa Socials Daily Deals?

Barossa Socials: a deal for every day
Day Time Deal Price
Monday4pm to 6pm, 8pm to 10pmCocktail Monday Blues: any 2 cocktails (Mojito, Margarita, Old Fashioned, Whisky Highball, Gin and Tonic)$20
Tuesday4pm to 6pm, 8pm to 10pmTwin Draught Tuesday: 2 pints of Carlsberg or Sapporo$24
Wednesday & Thursday4pm to 6pm, 8pm to 10pmMidweek Wine Down: house pour wine or prosecco by the glass, plus 20% off bottles of wine$8 per glass
Wednesday & Thursday4pm to 6pm, 8pm to 10pmBubbly Ladies Night: 2 glasses of bellini, mimosa, prosecco or spritz$17
Friday8pm to 10pmThirsty Friday: Carlsberg or Sapporo tower + tortilla chips$78
Saturday9pm to 11pmLate Night Pour: 3 pints of Carlsberg or Sapporo for the price of 23 for 2
Sunday4pm to 7pmBottle Sunday: 20% off all bottles of wine or spirits20% off

Promotions cannot be used with other promotions, vouchers or set meals. All prices are subject to 10% service charge and prevailing GST.

What Is the Best Happy Hour Deal at Barossa?

  • For cocktails: Cocktail Monday Blues gives you 2 cocktails for $20, or $10 each.

  • For beer: Late Night Pour on Saturday (3 pints for the price of 2) and Twin Draught Tuesday (2 pints for $24).

  • For wine: Midweek Wine Down on Wednesday and Thursday at $8 a glass, with 20% off bottles; or Bottle Sunday with 20% off all bottles of wine and spirits.

  • For groups: the Thirsty Friday tower with tortilla chips ($78), or Grill & Guzzle for beer with a snack ($29).

What Food Goes with Happy Hour at Barossa?

Barossa Steak & Grill new bar snacks menu

The new bar snacks menu is made for drinks: Signature Calamari, Buffalo Chicken Wings, Beef Fat Tater Tots, Australian oysters and The Stockman's Board. Staying for dinner? See the Barossa 2.0 new menu.

Where Is Barossa Happy Hour?

Barossa Steak & Grill is at 1 HarbourFront Walk, #01-161/162, VivoCity, Singapore 098585, with waterfront outdoor seating and live band nights on Thursday, Friday and Saturday. It is a short walk from HarbourFront MRT. Reserve a table.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is happy hour at Barossa?

Golden Hour cocktails and wine run Sunday to Thursday from 4pm to 7pm, and Beer O' Clock pints run Sunday to Thursday from 12pm to 7pm. Daily Barossa Socials deals run at set times from Monday to Sunday.

How much are happy hour drinks at Barossa?

Happy hour cocktails and Carlsberg or Sapporo pints are $14, and house pour wine or prosecco is $10. Prices are subject to 10% service charge and prevailing GST.

Does Barossa have a ladies night?

Yes. Bubbly Ladies Night on Wednesday and Thursday (4pm to 6pm and 8pm to 10pm) is 2 glasses of bellini, mimosa, prosecco or spritz for $17.

Where can I find happy hour at VivoCity?

Barossa Steak & Grill at 1 HarbourFront Walk, #01-161/162, VivoCity, Singapore 098585 has happy hour cocktails, wine and beer from Sunday to Thursday, plus daily Barossa Socials deals.

Can I combine Barossa happy hour with other promotions?

No. Happy hour promotions cannot be used with other promotions, vouchers or set meals.

With $14 cocktails and pints, $10 house wine and a different Barossa Socials deal every day, there is a happy hour for every mood at Barossa. Come early for Golden Hour, stay for a live band night, and add a few bar snacks to share. Reserve your table and enjoy happy hour by the waterfront at VivoCity.


You May Also Like


Latest Promotions


 
Explore more:

About the author

This article is written by the Barossa Steak & Grill team at Creative Eateries, a homegrown Singapore restaurant group founded in 1992 with 13 restaurant brands. Barossa Steak & Grill is an Australian steakhouse and bar on the VivoCity waterfront, reopened as Barossa 2.0 in October 2026, and we write from what we see in our restaurant every day. More about Barossa.

Please note: menus, prices and promotions may have changed since this article was published. Barossa Steak & Grill reopened as Barossa 2.0 with a new menu in October 2026. For the latest, visit our website and promotions page.

Previous
Previous

Best Mother’s Day Restaurant Singapore with Special Menus, & Easy Booking 2026

Next
Next

Restaurant with Live Band in Singapore: Live Music, Food & Vibe