Best Sharing Platters at VivoCity: Barossa 2.0 Fireboards, Seafood Boards & Tomahawk

Before Fire from the Josper

A sharing platter at Barossa 2.0 is a board of grilled meats, seafood or charcuterie made for two to four people to share at the table. Since Barossa Steak & Grill at VivoCity reopened as Barossa 2.0 on 17 October 2026, the menu has been built around this idea: food passed around the table, wine poured, and every gathering turned into an occasion.

Here is every sharing board on the new menu, with what is on it and how many people it feeds.


Which Sharing Boards Are on the Barossa 2.0 Menu?

Barossa 2.0 sharing boards
Board Serves What's on it Price
The Stockman's BoardTo shareAustralian beef bresaola, pork salami, smoked ham, aged Australian cheddar, pear chutney, house pickles, mustard, grilled sourdough$58
Combo Snacks3–4Wagyu beef ball sliders, signature calamari, buffalo wings, pork & lamb sausages, yellow corn tortilla chips, guacamole$69
Barossa Seafood Board (Chef's signature)To shareKing prawn, market oyster, kingfish, Yumbah mussels, shallot mignonette, grilled lemon$89
Barossa Coastal Board2–3Market oysters, king prawns, calamari, Yumbah mussels, house tartare, chilli butter, grilled lemon$89
Barossa Grand Fireboard2–3Pure Black Angus coulotte, shio koji pork rack, roast chicken, pork chorizo$98
Trio Cuts of Australian Grain-Fed Beef (Chef's signature)2–3Three Australian grain-fed beef cuts on a sharing board$106
Barossa Grand Fireboard3–4Black Angus ribeye 500g, lamb T-bone, applewood-smoked pork rib rack, pork chorizo, mac and cheese, truffle parmesan fries$148
Australian Black Angus PorterhouseTo share1kg porterhouse with roasted garlic, beef jus, house mustard, blistered tomato$159
Australian Black Angus Tomahawk (Chef's signature)To share1.2kg tomahawk with roasted garlic, beef jus, house mustard, blistered tomato$189

Boards in the "For the Table" section come with a choice of two sauces. Prices are subject to service charge and prevailing GST.

What Should You Order for 2 People?

Pick the Barossa Grand Fireboard for 2–3 ($98) for a mix of coulotte, pork rack, roast chicken and chorizo, or the Barossa Coastal Board ($89) if you prefer seafood. Add a side of Truffle Parmesan Fries and you have dinner for two.

What Should You Order for 4 People?

The Barossa Grand Fireboard for 3–4 ($148) is the most complete option: a 500g Black Angus ribeye, lamb T-bone, applewood-smoked pork rib rack and chorizo, with mac and cheese and truffle parmesan fries already on the board. Start with Combo Snacks ($69) or a half dozen oysters while you wait.

Is the Tomahawk Worth It?

For steak lovers, yes. The 1.2kg Australian Black Angus Tomahawk ($189) is the showpiece of the menu, cooked over fire in the Josper charcoal oven and carved for the table. For a slightly smaller big cut, the 1kg Porterhouse ($159) gives you both striploin and tenderloin on one bone. Compare single-serve cuts in our Josper steak menu guide.

Can Barossa Host a Group Dinner or Party?

Yes. Barossa Steak & Grill has private rooms for up to 20 guests, waterfront outdoor seating, and partial or full venue bookings for corporate dinners, birthdays and celebrations. See our events venue page or reserve a table.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I find a sharing platter at VivoCity?

Barossa Steak & Grill at 1 HarbourFront Walk, #01-161/162, VivoCity, Singapore 098585 serves sharing boards from $58 to $189, including the Barossa Grand Fireboard, Barossa Coastal Board and a 1.2kg Black Angus Tomahawk.

What is on the Barossa Grand Fireboard?

The 2–3 pax Fireboard ($98) has Pure Black Angus coulotte, shio koji pork rack, roast chicken and pork chorizo. The 3–4 pax Fireboard ($148) has a 500g Black Angus ribeye, lamb T-bone, applewood-smoked pork rib rack, pork chorizo, mac and cheese and truffle parmesan fries.

Does Barossa have a seafood platter?

Yes. The Barossa Seafood Board ($89) has king prawn, market oyster, kingfish and Yumbah mussels, and the Barossa Coastal Board ($89) has oysters, king prawns, calamari and Yumbah mussels with chilli butter.

How much is the tomahawk at Barossa?

The 1.2kg Australian Black Angus Tomahawk is $189, served with roasted garlic, beef jus, house mustard and blistered tomato.

Does Barossa have private rooms?

Yes. Barossa Steak & Grill has private rooms for up to 20 people, and offers partial and full venue bookings for events.

For two, the Barossa Grand Fireboard for 2–3 or the Barossa Coastal Board is a great place to start. For four, the Barossa Grand Fireboard for 3–4 covers steak, lamb, pork and sides in one order, while the 1.2kg Tomahawk is the showpiece for steak lovers. Reserve your table and gather your group at Barossa 2.0, VivoCity.


You May Also like


Latest Promotions

About the author

This article is written by the Barossa Steak & Grill team at Creative Eateries, a homegrown Singapore restaurant group founded in 1992 with 13 restaurant brands. Barossa Steak & Grill is an Australian steakhouse and bar on the VivoCity waterfront, reopened as Barossa 2.0 in October 2026, and we write from what we see in our restaurant every day. More about Barossa.

Previous
Previous

Not a Steak Person? Best Seafood, Lamb & Vegetarian Dishes at Barossa Steak & Grill

Next
Next

Barossa Steak & Grill 2.0 New Menu: What to Order at Barossa Steak & Grill VivoCity